Menu Icon Image

Athletics

Athletic Hall of Fame

Latta Schools has established an Athletic Hall of Fame. The attached documents explain this program and includes a nomination form. Nominees do NOT need to be currently enrolled in Latta Schools.

2019-20 Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Aug 08Cheraw (Scrimmage)Cheraw6:00 PM
Mon, Aug 12Battle of the BorderLumberton NCTBA
Fri, Aug 16Marlboro County JamboreeBennettesvilleTBA
Fri, Aug 23MullinsLatta7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 30MarionLatta7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 06 DillonDillon7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 13Bye Week
Fri, Sep 20KingstreeKingstree7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 27Carvers BayLatta7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 04JohnsonvilleLatta7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 11East ClarendonEast Clarendon7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 18AndrewsAndrews7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 25Hannah PamplicoLatta7:30 PM
Fri, Nov 01MullinsMullins7:30 PM
Head Coach: Brandon Iseman

2019-20 Junior Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Sep 05DillonDillon6:00 PM
Thu, Sep 12DillonLatta6:00 PM
Thu, Sep 19AynorAynor6:00 PM
Thu, Sep 26Carvers BayCarvers Bay6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 03Johnsonville Johnsonville6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 17AndrewsLatta6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 24ChesterfieldLatta6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 31MullinsLatta6:00 PM
Head Coach: Andy Herring

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Oct 17DillonDillon6:30 PM
Sat, Aug 24Battle At the Kastle TournamentWest FlorenceTBA
Tue, Aug 27JohnsonvilleLatta6:30 PM
Thu, Aug 29MullinsMullins6:00 PM
Tue, Sep 03AndrewsLatta6:30 PM
Wed, Sep 04DillonLatta6:00 PM
Thu, Sep 05Hannah PamplicoHannah Pamplico6:30 PM
Tue, Sep 10Carvers BayLatta6:30 PM
Thu, Sep 12East ClarendonLatta6:30 PM
Tue, Sep 17JohnsonvilleJohnsonville6:30 PM
Thu, Sep 19KingstreeLatta6:00PM
Tue, Sep 24AndrewsAndrews6:30 PM
Thu, Sep 26MullinsLatta6:00 PM
Tue, Oct 01Carvers BayCarvers Bay6:30 PM
Thu, Oct 03East ClarendonEast Clarendon6:30 PM
Tue, Oct 08Hannah PamplicoLatta6:30 PM
Thu, Oct 10KingstreeKingstree6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 17DillonDillon6:30 PM
Head Coach: Kim Bean

2019-20 Junior Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Aug 27JohnsonvilleLatta5:30 PM
Tue, Sep 03AndrewsLatta5:30 PM
Wed, Sep 04DillonLatta5:30 PM
Thu, Sep 05Hannah PamplicoHannah Pamplico5:30 PM
Tue, Sep 10Carvers BayLatta5:30 PM
Thu, Sep 12East ClarendonLatta5:30 PM
Tue, Sep 17JohnsonvilleJohnsonville5:30 PM
Tue, Sep 24AndrewsAndrews5:30 PM
Tue, Oct 01Carvers BayCarvers Bay5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 03East ClarendonEast Clarendon5:30 PM
Tue, Oct 08Hannah PamplicoLatta5:30 PM
Thu, Oct 17DillonDillon4:30 PM
Head Coach: Amanda Liner

2019-20 Cross Country

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Aug 29Green Sea FloydsGreen Sea Floyds5:00 PM
Tue, Sep 03Green Sea FloydsLatta5:00 PM
Tue, Sep 10Hannah PamplicoHannah Pamplico5:00 PM
Thu, Sep 12AndrewsAndrews5:00 PM
Tue, Sep 17AndrewsLatta5:00 PM
Tue, Sep 24Hannah PamplicoHannah Pamplico5:00 PM
Thu, Sep 26Green Sea FloydsGreen Sea Floyds5:00 PM
Tue, Oct 01AndrewsAndrews5:00 PM
Thu, Oct 03Hannah PamplicoLatta5:00 PM
Head Coach: Chris Williams

2019-20 Swimming

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Sat, Aug 24Ripley's InvitationalPepper Geddings, Myrtle Beach8:00 AM
Tue, Aug 27Sumter InvitationalSumter Aquatics Center, Sumter6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 07Fort Mill InvitationalRock Hill Aquatics Center, Rock Hill10:00 AM
Tue, Sep 10Sumter InvitationalSumter Aquatics Center, Sumter6:00 PM
Wed, Sep 18Florence InvitationalFrancis Marion, Florence6:00 PM
Sat, Sep 21Socastee InvitationalCoastal Carolina, Conway8:00 AM
Tue, Sep 24Sumter InvitationalSumter Aquatics Center, Sumter6:00 PM
Coach: Maclean Bracey

2019-20 Varsity Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Don Cribb

2019-20 JV Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Chris German

2019-20 Varsity Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Stephanie Ard

2019-20 JV Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Jenny Melton

2019-20 Track

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Head Coach: Brandon Proctor

2019-20 Golf

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Coach: Aaron Miles

2019-20 Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Girls Coach: Sandra Gomillion / Boys Coach: Chris German

2019-20 Junior Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Girls Coach: Ann Jackson / Boys Coach: Chris Page

Contact Information

Aaron Miles
Director of Athletics
aaron.miles@lattavikings.com
Phone: 843-752-5751